Time Table

SAKYA ACADEMY OF HIGHER EDUCATION > Time Table

SINHALA MEDIUM

com_art_icon Commerce / Arts

Subject Lecturer Day & Time
Econ (1) Bandara Dissanayake Thursday - 07:00 - 11:00 AM
Business Studies (1) Bandara Dissanayake Thursday - 11:00 - 2:00 PM
Econ (2) Bandara Dissanayake Sunday - 10:00 - 1:30 PM
Business Studies (2) Bandara Dissanayake Sunsday - 2:00 - 5:00 PM
Accounting Thushara Nakandala Monday - 07.30 - 01.30 PM
Accounting Thushara Nakandala Monday - 03.00 - 06.00 PM
Accounting Hemal Perera Tuesday - 8.00 - 2.00 PM
Accounting (Mass) Hemal Perera Tuesday - 2.45 - 5.30 PM
Logic (Mass) Anuradha Abeysekara Thursday - 8.00 - 2.00 PM
Political Senadhi Athukorala Friday - 08.00 - 01.30 PM
Political (Mass) Senadhi Athukorala Saturday - 2.45.00 - 06.00 PM
Sinhala (Mass) Mahinda Sri Jayalath Monday - 7.30 - 1.30 PM
BC (Mass) Sanath Undugoda Friday - 8.30 - 2.00 PM
ICT Sandamal vidhanagamage Monday- 07.30 - 1.30 PM

science_and_maths_icon Science / Maths

Subject Lecturer Day & Time
Chemistry Chamal Iddagodage Wednesday - 07.30 - 01.30 PM
Physics Asela Ranasingha Thursday - 07.30 - 2.00 PM

science_and_maths_icon General English

Subject Lecturer Day & Time
SFT Paper Class Malith Wasalage Friday - 02.30 - 05.30 PM
BST Paper Class Devinda Wijekoon Saturday - 08.00 - 10.00 AM
ET D.M Keerthirathna Sunday - 07.30 - 10.00 PM

Theory Classes

com_art_icon Commerce / Arts

Subject Lecturer Day & Time
Econ (1) Bandara Dissanayake Saturday - 01:00 - 03:00 PM
Business Studies (1) Bandara Dissanayake Saturday - 03:00 - 5:00 PM
Econ (2) Bandara Dissanayake Thursday - 04:45 - 6:30 PM
Business Studies (2) Bandara Dissanayake Thursday - 2:45 - 4:30 PM
Business Studies (GROUP) Bandara Dissanayake Friday - 02:45 - 4:30 PM
Econ (Group) Bandara Dissanayake Friday - 04:45 - 06:30 PM
Accounting Group Hemal Perera Monday - 03.00 - 5.00 PM
Accounting Hemal Perera Tuesday - 07.30 - 09.45 AM
Accounting Besley Kumara Pathirana Saturday - 10.15 - 12.30 PM
ICT Sandamal vidhanagamage Saturday- 08.00 - 10.00 AM
ICT Sandamal vidhanagamage Monday- 03.00 - 05.00 PM
Logic (Mass) Anuradha Abeysekara Thursday - 03.00 - 05.00 PM
Political Senadhi Athukorala Saturday - 10.00 - 12.00 PM
Sinhala Mahinda Sri Jayalath Monday - 08.00 - 10.00 AM
B. Civilization Sanath Undugoda Tuesday - 03.00 - 05.00 PM
G. English Tilina Peris Friday - 03.00 - 5.30 PM
Hindi Kanchanamala Kariyapperuma Thursday - 03.00 - 05.30 PM

science_and_maths_icon Science / Maths

Subject Lecturer Day & Time
Biology Dr Hiran Amarasekara Saturday - 01.30 - 05.00 PM
Combined Maths Sadun Wanaguru Friday - 02.45 - 06.00 PM
Physics Asela Ranasingha Thursday - 03.00 - 6.00 PM

science_and_maths_icon General English

Subject Lecturer Day & Time
SFT Malith Wasalage Saturday - 10.30 - 01.30 PM
BST Devinda Wijekoon Saturday - 02.00 - 05.00 PM
ET D.M Keerthirathna Saturday - 08.00 - 10.00 AM

Group Classes

SINHALA MEDIUM

com_art_icon Commerce / Arts

Subject Lecturer Starting Day & Time
Econ/BS (Mass) Bandara Dissanayake 2018.04.06 - 7.00 - 11.30 AM (temp)
Econ/BS (Group) Bandara Dissanayake 2018.04.04 - 7.00 - 11.30 AM (temp)
Accounting (Mass) Hemal Perera 2018.04.02 - 8.00 - 10.00 AM (temp)
Accounting (Group) Hemal Perera 2018.04.04 - 12.30 - 2.30 PM (temp)
Accounting (Group) Besley Kumara Pathirana 2018.04.07 - 1.00 - 3.00 PM (temp)
Accounting Thushara Nakandala 2018.04.02 - 3.00 - 5.00 PM (temp)
Logic (Mass) Anuradha Abeysekara 2018.04.05 - 10.30 - 12.30 (temp)
Political Senadhi Athukorala 2018.04.06 - 2.30 - 4.30 PM (temp)
Sinhala Mahinda Sri Jayalath 2018.04.03 - 8.00 - 10.00 AM (temp)
B. Civilization Sanath Undugoda 2018.04.03 - 11.00 - 1.00 PM (temp)
Business Statistics Lasitha Fernando 2018.04.03 - 03.00 - 05.00 PM
G. English Tilina Peris 2018.05.07 - 2.30 - 5.30 PM
G. English s. Wijesinghe 2018.04.01 - 08.00 - 10.00 AM
English Literature s. Wijesinghe 2018.04.01 - 03.00 -05.00 PM
Hindi Kanchanamala Kariyapperuma 2018.05.03 - 03.00 - 05.00 PM
Tamil S. Polraj 2018 - September

science_and_maths_icon Science / Maths

Subject Lecturer Day & Time
Biology Dr Hiran Amarasekara 2018.01.06 - from 12.00
Combined Maths Sadun Wanaguru 2018.01.06 - 1.00 -5.00 PM
Physics Asela Ranasingha 2018.01.05 - 7.30-10.30 AM (temp)
Chemistry Chamal Iddagodage 2018.01.02 - 8.00 11.00 AM
Chemistry (Group) Janaka Abeywansha 2018.01.02 - 03.00- 06.00 PM

science_and_maths_icon Technology

ICT Sandamal vidhanagamage 2018.01.03 - 01.00 - 3.00 PM (temp)
Subject Lecturer Day & Time
SFT Malith Wasalage 2018.01.03 - 08.00 - 10.00 AM
BST Devinda Wijekoon 2018.01.03 - 10.30 - 12.30 AM
ET D.M Keerthirathna S2018.01.03 - 10.30 - 12.30 AM

ENGLISH MEDIUM

com_art_icon Commerce / Arts

Subject Lecturer Starting Day & Time
Accounting Nilantha Agampodi 2018.04.01 - 8.00 - 10.00 AM
Economics Imran Hasheen 2018.04.01 - 1.30 - 4.00 PM
Business Studies Dilon Anthonys 2018.04.01 - 10.30 - 12.30 PM
Business Studies Charuka Suchendra 2018.04.01 - 10.30 - 12.30 PM
ICT Sandamal vidhanagamage 2018.01.03 - 01.00 - 3.00 PM (temp)

science_and_maths_icon Science / Maths

Subject Lecturer Day & Time
Biology Nissanka De Silva 2018.01.06 - from 12.00
Chemistry Chathura Ranaba 2018.01.05 - 3.30 - 6.30 PM/td>
Physics Asela Ranasingha 2018.01.05 - 7.30 - 10.30 AM
(Visited 18,706 times, 22 visits today)

Visit Us On : face_book_icon